PDA

View Full Version : Resolve not rendering



Brad Ferrell
10-08-2012, 03:36 PM
probably something simple. 9.0.1 LITE installed. Previous BETA did not render either.

what happens?

It renders the first clip and quits or just crashes on other outputs.

Anyone?

Brad Ferrell
10-08-2012, 04:34 PM
nevermind, it was something simple.

Ameer Azari
10-13-2012, 04:25 AM
Care to share?

Brad Ferrell
10-13-2012, 06:59 AM
Sure, it's no trade secret. My problem was as simple as not having set the OUT point for the whole timeline. Once I did, the whole timeline rendered and not just the first clip of the edit. Not sure what the keyboard shortcut is but the command in is the drop-down menu.